I’ve successfully sat here for over 10 minutes trying to think of something worthwile to write, but I don’t have anything. Either that or I don’t have any motivation. That might be it. Dah well, perhaps the crazy antics of Donkey-Lips, Zee Zee, Dina, Telly, Pinsky, Sponge, Ugg, and Bobby Budnick can keep me entertained. Three cheers for Salute Your Shorts and cheap DVD’s on Ebay!!

Advertisements

4 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

4 responses to “

  1. Anonymous

    I was just watching a rerun of that show online the other day!!!  Haha, I loved Salute Your Shorts!

  2. I used to watch that show all of the time. The one that I remember the most is when Donkey Lips put a lot of mousse in his hair before a dance.Ah, those were the good old days. Back when you didn’t get a headache just by watching the shows on Nickelodeon.-Katie

  3. omg that was an awesome show…i wish they had reruns of it on tv…i miss you bro…hope you are enjoyin your last semester…love you…amanda

  4. maybe cuz ive never read the entire series foolio

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s